League Tables


Season 2019/2020

Premier Division Table

Pos Name P W L F A (-) Pts
1 Riley 147 A 19 15 4 59 36 0 74
2 Glenn Social Club A 19 14 5 58 37 0 72
3 Borehamwood RBL A 18 11 7 50 40 0 61
4 St Albans CC A 19 11 8 49 46 0 60
5 Hatfield Road A 18 10 8 50 40 0 60
6 Rickmansworth RBL A 19 8 11 45 50 0 53
7 Rickmansworth RBL B 19 8 11 45 50 0 53
8 KLSC A 19 7 12 45 50 0 52
9 St Albans CC B 19 8 11 40 55 0 48
10 Cotterells A 19 6 13 42 53 0 48
11 Bushey CC A 18 7 11 39 51 0 46
12 KLSC B 18 7 11 38 52 0 45
13 (dropped out) Abbots Langley MCA A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

First Division Table

Pos Name P W L F A (-) Pts
1 Boxmoor A 20 14 6 62 38 0 76
2 Chorleywood A 20 14 6 59 41 0 73
3 Rickmansworth Cons Club A 20 13 7 56 44 0 69
4 KLSC C 20 13 7 53 47 0 66
5 Glenn Social Club B 19 12 7 54 41 0 66
6 Bushey CC D 20 9 11 51 49 0 60
7 KLSC E 21 9 12 51 54 0 60
8 Bushey CC B 20 8 12 51 49 0 59
9 Glenn Social Club C 19 10 9 45 50 0 55
10 Oxhey Hall A 21 9 12 44 61 1 52
11 KLSC D 20 7 13 44 56 0 51
12 Borehamwood Social A 19 7 12 40 55 0 47
13 Bushey CC C 19 4 15 35 60 1 38

Second Division Table

Pos Name P W L F A (-) Pts

Premier Division - Breaks List

Name Break(s)
Sammy Sefeldin (Riley 147 A) 88, 67, 55, 48, 42, 40, 34, 30
Steve Bartropp (Borehamwood RBL A) 71, 60, 56, 53, 50, 47, 45, 45, 38, 38, 31, 30
Damian Wilks (Rickmansworth RBL B) 65, 62, 44, 42
Andy Lavin (Rickmansworth RBL A) 64, 46
Karl Townsend (Rickmansworth RBL A) 63, 43, 37
Paul Stockwell (Glenn Social Club A) 62, 58, 44, 41, 38, 37, 34, 32, 32, 28, 28, 28, 24
Harry Charalambous (Riley 147 A) 59, 52, 40, 38
Matt Bull (St Albans CC A) 56
Dave Hart (Borehamwood RBL A) 52, 39, 37
Richard Pipe (Riley 147 A) 52, 44, 36, 28
Mark Worley (St Albans CC A) 48, 46, 37, 36, 34
Dennis Tristram (Rickmansworth RBL A) 48, 46
Dave Maley (St Albans CC B) 47, 31
Mark Thomas (Rickmansworth RBL A) 47, 31
Andy Chichester (St Albans CC B) 46, 28
Click here to see the full breaks list

First Division - Breaks List

Name Break(s)
Kurt Weston (KLSC C) 39, 31, 29
Scott Wheatley (Chorleywood A) 39, 35, 30, 30
Lee Taylor (Boxmoor A) 34
Darren Marjoram (Borehamwood Social A) 33, 23, 23
Graham Steele (Rickmansworth Cons Club A) 32
Frank Clark (Oxhey Hall A) 31
Bobby Kiss (Bushey CC D) 31
Joe Frigot (Bushey CC D) 31
Rob Alletto (Glenn Social Club B) 27, 22, 22, 20
Craig Howlett (Chorleywood A) 27, 20
Glenn O'Malley (Chorleywood A) 25
Lee Scarborough (Boxmoor A) 25
Graham Barnard (Glenn Social Club B) 24
Brett Wheatley (Chorleywood A) 24
Louis Moss (KLSC D) 24
Click here to see the full breaks list

Second Division - Breaks List

Name Break(s)
No breaks have been recorded yet.
© Copyright WDBSL 2016 - Developed by AS IT Solutions